2019 Schedule

  • Pro-Elite Challenge - Auroro, CO - July 13-14 - Score Reporter

    • vs Voodoo - W 11-9

    • vs Chain Lightning L 11-13

    • vs Revolver L 11-13

    • vs Sub Zero W 12-11

    • vs Truck Stop L 9-13

    • vs PoNY W 11-10

    • vs Revolver L 9-13

  • US Open - Blaine, MN - August 2-4 - Event Page

  • Pro Championships - Philadelphia, PA - August 31-September 2 - Event Page

  • Great Lakes Regionals - Great Lakes, MI - September 21-22 - Event Page

  • Nationals (if qualified) - San Diego, CA - October 24-27 - Event Page


2018 ScheDULE

 
 
4decfc54587b4f119449e17b160190041.png

Pro-Elite Challenge

Aurora, CO - July 7th/8th

vs Geurrilla - W 13-7

vs Patrol - W 13-7

vs Truck Stop - L 10-12

vs High Five - L 1214

vs Doublewide - W 12-9

vs DIG - W 11-6

Finish 5th:Score Reporter - Highlight Video - B-Side Highlights

 
USopen2018CMYK.jpg

US Open

Blaine, MN - August 3rd-5th

vs Ring of Fire- L 12-14

vs Fire of London- W 15-3

vs Sub Zero - L 9-15

vs Loquitos - W 15-11

vs Johnny Bravo- W 15-10

vs Truck Stop - L 11-14

vs Johnny Bravo- W 13-11

vs Buzz Bullets - W 11-7

Finish 7th:Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 
Caghfhpture.JPG

Elite-SelecT Challenge

Columbus, OH - August 18th/19th

vs Prairie Fire - W 13-5

vs Mockingbird - W 13-8

vs Madison Club - L 10-13

vs Guerrilla - W 12-10

vs Chain Lightning - W 13-10

Finish: 5thScore Reporter - Highlight Video

 
ProFlightFinale.jpg

Pro Championships

Middletown, NY - September 1st/2nd/3rd

vs PoNY - L 11-12

vs Ring of Fire - L 6-15

vs Patrol - W 15-11

vs Johnny Bravo - L 11-13

vs High Five - L 13-15

vs Patrol - W 14-11

Finish: 9thScore Reporter - Highlight Video

 
Triple_Crown_Tour_2018_FINAL-018.jpg

Great Lakes Regionals

Aurora, IL - September 22nd/23rd

vs BroCats - W 13-3

vs Greater Gary Goblins X - W 13-0

vs Mango Tree - W 13-6

vs Brickyard - W 15-9

vs High Five - W 13-11

Finish: 1st Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 
National-Championships-2018_logo_color.jpg

USAU Club Nationals

San Diego, CA - October 18th-21st

vs Ring of Fire - L 14-15

vs Furious George - W 15-11

vs Chain Lightning - W 15-7

vs High Five - W 15-8

vs PoNY - L 11-13

vs Doublewide - L 8-15

vs High Five - L 11-15

Finish: 9th Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 


2016 Results

 
 
 

US Open Ultimate Championships

Kingston, RI - July 1-4

vs Ki.e - W 15-6

vs Florida United - W 13-11

vs Sockeye - L 10-15

vs General Strike - W 15-7

vs Madison Club - W 14-8

(semis) vs Ironside - W 15-12

(finals) vs Sockeye - W 15-12

Finish: 1st Place - Score Reporter Highlight Video

 
 
 
 

Pro-Elite Challenge

Denver, CO - July 30/31

vs High Five - W 13-7

vs Inception - W 13-6

vs Prairie Fire - W 13-7

(quarters) vs Madison Club - W 14-13

(semis) vs Johnny Bravo - L 10-13

(3rd place game) vs High Five - W 15-14

Finish: 3rd Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 
 
 

Chesapeake Open

Germantown, MD - August 13/14

vs Ring of Fire - W 13-7

vs PoNY - L 9-13

vs Chain Lightning - L 11-12

vs GOAT - L 8-9

(pre-quarters) vs Florida United - W 13-12

(quarters) vs PoNY - L 11-13

(5th place bracket) vs Ring of Fire - W 11-8

(5th place game) vs GOAT - L 9-13

Finish: 6th Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 
 
 

USA Ultimate - Great Lakes Regionals

Rockford, IL - September 10/11

vs Ascension - W 15-3

vs Schweingeist - W 15-1

(semi's) vs Beachfront Property - W 15-6

(finals) vs Madison Club - W 13-12

Finish: 1st Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 
 
 

USA ULTIMATE - National Championships

Rockford, IL - Sept 29 - Oct 2

vs Furious George - W 14-10

vs HIP - W 15-13

vs Johnny Bravo - L 12-15

(pre-quarters) vs Ring of Fire - L 11-15

(consolation) vs High Five - L 13-15

(consolation) vs PoNY - W 15-11

(consolation) vs Madison Club - N/A

Finish: 13th - Score Reporter - Highlight Video - B-Side Highlights

 


2015 Results

 

 
 

Elite-Select Challenge

Columbus, OH - July 11th/12th

vs Sprawl - W 11-8

vs Madison Club - W 13-10

vs Garuda - W 13-8

(quarters) vs Prairie Fire - W 10-8

(semis) vs Doublewide - W 10-9

(finals) vs High Five - L 13-7

Finish: 2nd Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Pro-Elite Challenge

Aurora, CO - August 1st/2nd

vs Furious George- W 13-5

vs Temper - W 13-10

vs Revolver - L 11-13

(pre-quarters) vs Truck Stop - W 13-10

(quarters) vs Johnny Bravo - L 11-12

(consolation) vs Rhino - W 13-11

(consolation) vs Doublewide- W 13-7

Finish: 5th Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 

Pro-Flight Finale

Blaine, MN - August 22nd/23rd

vs Rhino - L 10-13

vs GOAT - W 13-4

vs Ring of Fire - L 8-12

vs Revolver - W 13-12

(consolation) vs Chain Lightning- W 9-8

(consolation) vs GOAT- W 13-6

Finish: 7th Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 

USAU Great Lakes Regionals

West Chester, OH - September 12th/13th

vs Spin-Itch - W 15-1

vs Haymaker - W 15-3

vs Smokestack - W 15-11

(finals) vs High Five - L 15-8

(2nd place game) vs Black Market - W 15-8

Finish: 2nd Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 

USAU Club Nationals

Frisco, TX - October 1st-4th

vs Madison Club - L 13-14

vs Patrol - L 14-15

vs Revolver - L 9-15

(pre-quarters) vs Johnny Bravo - W 15-13

(quarters) vs Ring of Fire - W 15-14

(semis) vs Revolver - L 11-15

Finish: 3rd Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video to Come

 


2014 Results

 

 

Pro-Elite Challenge Results:

Leesburg, VA - July 12th/13th

vs Sub Zero - W 13-9

vs Chain Lightning - L 7-13

vs Florida United - W 13-5

vs High Five - W 13-7

(quarters) vs Truck Stop - W 12-11

(semi's) vs PoNY - W 13-6

(finals) vs Chain Lightning - W 13-8

Finish: 1st Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video Part 1 - Highlight Video Part 2

 

Chicago Heavyweights

Rockford, IL - August 23rd/24th

vs Madcow - W 12-6

vs Truck Stop - W 12-7

vs Patrol - W 11-8

vs Streetgang - W 13-6

(finals) vs Madison Club - L 9-11

Finish: 2nd Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 

Pro-Flight Finale

Burlington, WA - August 30th/31st

vs Revolver - L 9-13

vs Ironside - L 11-13

vs GOAT - W 14-13

(quarters) vs Bravo - W 15-11

(semis) vs Chain Lightning - W 15-11

(finals) vs Ironside - W 13-10

Finish: 1st Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 

Great Lakes REgionals

Westchester, OH - September 20th/21st

vs Cakti - W 13-3

vs Kentucky Flying Circus - W 13-1

vs Haymaker - W 13-5

(quarters) vs Enigma - W 15-5

(semis) vs BroCats - W 15-3

(finals) vs High Five - W 15-10

Finish: 1st Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 

USAU Nationals

Frisco, TX - October 16th/17th/18th

vs Sub Zero - W 15-14

vs Truck Stop - W 15-11

vs Rhino - W 14-13

(pre-quarters) vs Ring of Fire - L 9-12

vs Temper - L 13-15

vs Sub Zero - W 15-13

vs Furious George - L 11-15

Finish: 14th Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video