Comment

2013 Machine

2013 Chicago Heavyweights Champions

  • Pro Elite Flight Challenge (Terminus): 3-3, 4th Place
  • Chicago Heavyweights: 6-0, 1st Place
  • Pro Flight Finale (Labor Day): 4-2, 3rd Place
  • USAU Great Lakes Regionals: 6-0, 1st Place
  • USAU Club Nationals: 2-4, 6th Place

2013 Score Reporter Results

  • 00 Jonathan Helton
  • 1 Craig Poeppelman*
  • 2 Mike Shiel
  • 4 Bob Liu
  • 6 Bill Finn 
  • 8 Stephan Mance
  • 9 Charlie Hubbard
  • 10 Brett Kolinek
  • 11 Geoff Serednesky*
  • 13 Dane Olsen
  • 15 Andrew Sheehan
  • 18 Cullen Geppert
  • 19 Michael Schwenk
  • 20 Greg Slover
  • 21 John Kolb
  • 26 Kevin Kelly
  • 28 Andy Neilsen*
  • 29 Taylor Kraemer
  • 31 Walden Nelson*
  • 37 Dan Williams
  • 47 Jon Hatcher
  • 51 A.J. Nelson
  • 64 Neal Phelps
  • 79 Ben Rehmann
  • 85 Mike Stephen
  • 99 George Hughes-Strange

*captain

Comment

Comment

2012 Machine

2012 USAU Quaterfinalists

  • Emerald City Classic: 5-2, 3rd Place
  • Chicago Heavyweights: 8-0, 1st Place
  • Labor Day: 3-4, 6th Place
  • USAU Central Plains Sectionals, 5-0, 1st Place
  • USAU Great Lakes Regionals: 7-0, 1st Place
  • USAU Nationals: 5-3, 5th Place

2012 Score Reporter Results

  • 00 Jonathan Helton
  • 1 Craig Poeppelman*
  • 3 Mike Egan
  • 4 Mike Shiel
  • 6 Ryan Smith
  • 8 Stephan Mance
  • 9 Joel Koehneman
  • 10 Ricky Chung
  • 11 Geoff Serednesky*
  • 13 Dane Olsen
  • 15 Andrew Sheehan
  • 17 Rob Greenberg
  • 18 Cullen Geppert
  • 19 Alex Rummelhart
  • 21 John Kolb
  • 23 Trevor Harper
  • 26 Kevin Kelly
  • 28 Andy Neilsen*
  • 29 Taylor Kraemer
  • 31 Walden Nelson*
  • 51 A.J. Nelson
  • 64 Neal Phelps
  • 71 Nick Simonelli
  • 99 George Hughes-Strange

*captain

Comment

Comment

2011 Machine

2011 USAU Nationals

  • Emerald City Classic: 3-5, 7th Place
  • Chesapeake Open: Canceled 
  • Chicago Heavyweights: 7-0, 1st Place
  • Pro Flight Finale (Labor Day): 4-2, 3rd Place
  • USAU Central Plains Club Sectionals: 6-0, 1st Place
  • USAU Central Club Regionals: 4-1, 2nd Place
  • USAU Club Nationals: 4-4, 9th Place

2011 Score Reporter Results

  • 00 Jonathan Helton
  • 1 Craig Poeppleman
  • 2 Rory Gallagher
  • 3 Vijay Menon
  • 4 Mike Shiel*
  • 5 Kevin Cho
  • 6 Ryan Smith
  • 7 Brett Kolinek
  • 8 Grant Zukowski*
  • 9 Joel Koehneman
  • 10 Ricky Chung
  • 11 Geoff Serednesky
  • 12 Luke Johnson
  • 13 Dane Olsen
  • 15 Andrew Sheehan
  • 17 Rob Greenberg
  • 21 John Kolb
  • 22 Mike Egan
  • 23 Trevor Harper
  • 26 Kevin Kelly
  • 27 Alex Evangelides
  • 28 Andy Neilsen*
  • 29 Taylor Kraemer
  • 31 Walden Nelson
  • 51 Aj Nelson

*captain

Comment

Comment

2010 Machine

2010 USAU Nationals

  • Colorado Cup: 3-4, 6th Place
  • Chesapeake Open: 4-3, 9th Place 
  • Chicago Heavyweights: 7-1, 3rd Place
  • USAU Central Plains Club Sectionals: 7-0, 1st Place
  • USAU Central Club Regionals: 4-0, 1st Place
  • USAU Club Nationals: 3-4, 13th Place

2010 Score Reporter Results

  • 2 Hensley Sejour*
  • 4 Mike Shiel*
  • 5 Kevin Cho
  • 6 Bill Finn
  • 7 Joel Koehneman*
  • 8 Grant Zukowski
  • 9 Brody Felchle
  • 10 Bjorn Gunderson
  • 11 Geoff Serednesky
  • 13 Dane Olsen
  • 15 Andrew Sheehan
  • 17 Rob Greenberg
  • 21 John Kolb
  • 22 Mike Egan
  • 23 Dave Fumo
  • 25 Ryan Carrizales
  • 26 Kevin Kelly
  • 28 Andy Neilsen*
  • 29 Taylor Kraemer
  • 30 Joe Ferrari
  • 31 Walden Nelson
  • 33 Russell Wallack
  • 51 Aj Nelson
  • 61 Pat Stephens
  • 63 Zubair Abdulla

*captain

Comment

Comment

2009 Machine

  • Colorado Cup: 2-5, 6th Place
  • Chesapeake Open: 4-3, 10th Place 
  • Chicago Heavyweights: 5-3, 5th Place
  • UPA Central Plains Club Sectionals: 5-0, 1st Place
  • UPA Central Club Regionals: 4-1, 2nd Place
  • UPA Club Nationals: 2-5, 14th Place

2009 Score Reporter Results

  • 00 Ricky Eikstadt
  • 1 Tim Halt
  • 2 Hensley Sejour
  • 3 Vijay Menon
  • 4 Mike Shiel*
  • 5 Kevin Cho
  • 6 Bill Finn
  • 7 Joel Koehneman
  • 8 Matt Wilken
  • 9 Brody Felchle
  • 10 Bjorn Gunderson
  • 13 Dane Olsen
  • 14 Akira Yamaguchi*
  • 15 Andrew Sheehan
  • 17 Tyson Park
  • 18 Cullen Geppert
  • 20 Brian Schulz
  • 21 John Kolb
  • 24 Matt Stupca
  • 27 Jacob Meyers
  • 28 Andy Neilsen
  • 29 Zack Thompson
  • 30 Joe Ferrari*
  • 31 Walden Nelson
  • 32 Alex Evangelides
  • 33 Carl Deffenbaugh
  • 61 Pat Stephens
  • Coach: Matthew Meisenhelder 

*captain

Comment

Comment

2008 Machine

 

  • Boston Invite: 2-5, 13th Place
  • Motown Throwdown: 7-1, 3rd Place
  • Chesapeake Open: 4-3, t3rd Place 
  • Chicago Heavyweights: 6-1, 2nd Place
  • UPA Central Plains Club Sectionals: 6-0, 1st Place
  • UPA Central Club Regionals: 5-1, 2nd Place
  • UPA Club Nationals: 3-4, 10th Place

2008 Score Reporter Results

  • 1 Tim Halt
  • 2 Hensley Sejour
  • 3 Vijay Menon*
  • 4 Mike Shiel*
  • 5 Kevin Cho
  • 6 Bill Finn
  • 7 Joel Koehneman
  • 8 Chris Fuchs
  • 9 Brody Felchle
  • 10 Bjorn Gunderson
  • 11 Edward Uram III
  • 13 Dane Olsen
  • 14 Akira Yamaguchi*
  • 20 Nick McDuffee
  • 21 John Kolb
  • 22 Rory Gallagher
  • 23 Geoff Serednesky
  • 24 Matt Stupca*
  • 25 Ry Carrizales
  • 27 Ryan Butler
  • 28 Andy Neilsen
  • 29 Zack Thompson
  • 30 Joe Ferrari
  • 32 Alex Evangelides
  • 33 Carl Deffenbaugh
  • 61 Pat Stephens
  • Coach: Matthew Meisenhelder

 *captain

Comment

Comment

2007 Machine

 

  • Colorado Cup: 2-5, t5th Place
  • Cooler Classic: 5-1, 2nd Place 
  • Chicago Heavyweights: 4-3, t3rd Place
  • UPA Central Plains Club Sectionals: 7-0, 1st Place
  • UPA Central Club Regionals: 6-2, 2nd Place
  • UPA Club Nationals: 2-5, 12th Place

2007 Score Reporter Results

  • 1 Tim Halt
  • 2 Hensley Sejour
  • 3 Vijay Menon
  • 4 Mike Shiel
  • 6 Bill Finn
  • 7 Chris Ashbrook
  • 8 Chris Fuchs
  • 9 Brody Felchle
  • 10 Bjorn Gunderson
  • 11 Joel Wooten
  • 12 Denis Agniel
  • 13 Dane Olsen
  • 14 Akira Yamaguchi
  • 18 Dave Campos
  • 19 Edward Uram III
  • 20 Nick McDuffee
  • 21 John Kolb
  • 24 Matt Stupca
  • 27 Ryan Butler
  • 28 Andy Neilsen
  • 29 Zack Thompson
  • 30 Joe Ferrari
  • 33 Rob Bruggner
  • 43 Jared Payne
  • 45 Gary LeDonne

Comment

Comment

2006 Machine

  • Minnesota Ultimate Disc Invitational: 3-1, 2nd Place
  • Motown Throwdown: 6-1, top 4, weather
  • Cooler Classic: 5-1, 2nd Place 
  • Chicago Heavyweights: 5-2, ??
  • UPA Central Plains Club Sectionals: 6-0, 1st Place
  • UPA Central Club Regionals: 5-2, 3rd Place
  • UPA Club Nationals: 3-5, 12th Place

2006 Score Reporter Results

  • 1 Tim Halt
  • 2 Hensley Sejour
  • 3 Vijay Menon
  • 4 Jeff Mercer
  • 5 Kevin Cho
  • 6 Bill Finn
  • 7 Tyson Park
  • 8 Chris Fuchs
  • 9 Brody Felchle
  • 10 Bjorn Gunderson
  • 11 Joel Wooten
  • 13 Brady Meisenhelder
  • 14 Akira Yamaguchi
  • 15 Matt Clarke
  • 19 Bill Bostrom
  • 20 Mike DeNardis
  • 21 John Kolb
  • 22 Nick McDuffee
  • 23 Mike Droske
  • 24 Matt Stupca
  • 27 Ryan Butler
  • 29 Zack Thompson
  • 30 Joe Ferrari
  • 45 Kevin Klipp
  • 66 Eric Leonard

Comment

Comment

2005 Machine

<PHOTO NEEDED for the 2005 team! Email machinecaptains@gmail.com if you have one.>

  • NJ Invite: 2-4, 5th Place
  • Summer Solstice: 2-4, t5th Place
  • Colorado Cup: 2-4, 6th Place
  • Chesapeake Open:  2-4, t11th Place
  • Chicago Heavyweights: 3-2, 5-8th Place
  • UPA Central Plains Club Sectionals: 4-0, 1st Place
  • UPA Central Club Regionals: 3-2, t5th Place

2005 Score Reporter Results

  • 1 Tim Halt
  • 2 Thor Martin
  • 3 Vijay Menon
  • 4 Xtehn Titcomb
  • 5 Kevin Cho
  • 6 Eric Zaslow
  • 7 Tyson Park
  • 8 Ricky Moore
  • 9 Brody Felchle
  • 10 Bjorn Gunderson
  • 11 Jeff Mercer
  • 13 Bill Finn
  • 14 Akira Yamaguchi
  • 15 Matt Clarke
  • 16 Tom Carter
  • 17 Vehro Titcomb
  • 19 Bill Bostrom
  • 21 Brian Schulz
  • 23 Mike Droske
  • 30 Joe Ferrari
  • 34 Johnny Hock
  • 37 Fritz Burkhardt
  • 45 Kevin Klipp
  • 52 Pfil Broering
  • 71 Marc Furigay
     

Comment

Comment

2004 Machine

  • Centrals: 4-0, ??
  • NJ Invite: 2-4, t3rd Place
  • Boston Invitational: 2-4,  ??
  • Motown Throwdown:  4-2, t5th Place
  • Cooler Classic: 3-1, ??
  • Chicago Heavyweights: 6-2, ??
  • UPA Central Club Regionals: 5-2, 3rd Place
  • UPA Club Nationals: 0-7, 16th Place

2004 Score Reporter Results

  • Jarrett Bialek
  • Phil Broering
  • Fritz Burkhardt
  • Paul Callaway
  • Kevin Cho
  • Michael Denardis
  • Brody Felchle
  • Daniel (Joe) Ferrari
  • Marc Furigay
  • Bjorn Gunderson
  • Timothy Halt
  • John Hock
  • Chuck Kindred
  • Gary Ledonne
  • Eric Lonsdorf
  • Christopher (Thor) Martin
  • Matthew Meisenhelder
  • Jeff Mercer
  • Max Puchtel
  • Brian Schulz
  • Jason Tanguay
  • Vehro W. B. Titcomb
  • Xtehn Titcomb
  • Akira Yamaguchi

Comment

Comment

2003 Machine

<PHOTO NEEDED for the 2003 team! Email machinecaptains@gmail.com if you have one. Schedule and Results needed as well>

  • Marc Furigay
  • Paul Callaway
  • John Hock
  • Adam Goff
  • Eric Zaslow
  • Matthew Meisenhelder
  • Gregory J Sandman
  • Gary Ledonne
  • Kip Weatherwax
  • Akira Yamaguchi
  • Adam Levy
  • Nathaniel Volkman
  • Brian Schulz
  • Daniel (Joe) Ferrari
  • Jason Tanguay
  • Phil Broering
  • Angus Mairs
  • Jarrett Bialek
  • Michael Haley
  • Bjorn Gunderson
  • Brody Felchle
  • David Pohl
  • Chuck Kindred
  • Jeff Mercer

Comment

Comment

2002 Machine

<Schedule/Results NEEDED for the 2001 team! Email machinecaptains@gmail.com if you have them>

  • Marc Furigay
  • Paul Callaway
  • John Hock
  • Adam Goff
  • Eric Zaslow
  • Justin Gallagher
  • Seth Wolcott-Maccausland
  • Gregory J Sandman
  • Gary Ledonne
  • Kip Weatherwax
  • Shawn Walker
  • Nathaniel Volkman
  • Brian Schulz
  • Daniel (Joe) Ferrari
  • Jason Tanguay
  • Phil Broering
  • Angus Mairs
  • Jarrett Bialek
  • Michael Haley
  • Brody Felchle

Comment

Comment

2001 Machine

<PHOTO NEEDED for the 2001 team! Email machinecaptains@gmail.com if you have one. Schedule and Results needed as well>
  • Marc Furigay
  • Michael Fritz
  • Adam Ford
  • Paul Callaway
  • John Hock
  • Adam Goff
  • Eric Zaslow
  • Carlo Ruth
  • Justin Gallagher
  • Gregory J Sandman
  • Gary Ledonne
  • Kip Weatherwax
  • Akira Yamaguchi
  • John Noel Greenberger
  • Jethrol Quenemoen
  • Nathaniel Volkman
  • Brian Schulz
  • Daniel (Joe) Ferrari
  • Chris Ashbrook
  • Phil Broering
  • Andy Cowan
  • Xi Xia
  • Brody Felchle

Comment