2017 Schedule/ Results

 

Pro-Elite Challenge

Aurora, CO - July 8th/9th

vs Ironside - L 9-13

vs Doublewide - L 10-13

vs PoNY - L 10-11

vs Prairie Fire - W 13-7

vs Chain Lightning - L 11-3

vs Madison Club - W 13-7

Finish 14th:Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 
 
 

Elite-Select Challenge

Appleton, WI - August 19th/20th

vs Inception - W 13-8

vs Madison - W 13 - 10

vs High Five - L 13-8

vs PoNY - L 13 - 8

vs Rhino - W 13 - 5 

vs Furious George - W 13 - 7

Finish 9th:Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 
 
 

Pro-Flight Finale

Burlington, WA - September 2nd/3rd/4th

vs TBD

vs TBD

vs TBD

vs TBD

Finish TBD:Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 
 
 

USAU Great Lakes Regionals

Westchester, OH - September 23rd/24th

vs TBD

vs TBD

vs TBD

vs TBD

Finish TBD: - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 
 
 

USAU Club Nationals

Sarasota, FL - October 19th-22nd

vs TBD

vs TBD

vs TBD

vs TBD

Finish TBD: - Score Reporter - Highlight Video



2016 Results

 
 
 

US Open Ultimate Championships

Kingston, RI - July 1-4

vs Ki.e - W 15-6

vs Florida United - W 13-11

vs Garuda - L 10-15

vs General Strike - W 15-7

vs Madison Club - W 14-8

(semis) vs Ironside - W 15-12

(finals) vs Sockeye - W 15-12

Finish: 1st Place - Score Reporter Highlight Video

 
 
 
 

Pro-Elite Challenge

Denver, CO - July 30/31

vs High Five - W 13-7

vs Inception - W 13-6

vs Prairie Fire - L 10-7

(quarters) vs Madison Club - W 14-13

(semis) vs Johnny Bravo - L 10-13

(3rd place game) vs High Five - W 15-14

Finish: 3rd Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 
 
 

Chesapeake Open

Germantown, MD - August 13/14

vs Ring of Fire - W 13-7

vs PoNY - L 9-13

vs Chain Lightning - L 11-12

vs GOAT - L 8-9

(pre-quarters) vs Florida United - W 13-12

(quarters) vs PoNY - L 11-13

(5th place bracket) vs Ring of Fire - W 11-8

(5th place game) vs GOAT - L 9-13

Finish: 6th Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 
 
 

USA Ultimate - Great Lakes Regionals

Rockford, IL - September 10/11

vs Ascension - W 15-3

vs Schweingeist - W 15-1

(semi's) vs Beachfront Property - W 15-6

(finals) vs Madison Club - W 13-12

Finish: 1st Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 
 
 

USA ULTIMATE - National Championships

Rockford, IL - Sept 29 - Oct 2

vs Furious George - W 14-10

vs HIP - W 15-13

vs Johnny Bravo - L 12-15

(pre-quarters) vs Ring of Fire - L 11-15

(consolation) vs High Five - L 13-15

(consolation) vs PoNY - W 15-11

(consolation) vs Madison Club - N/A

Finish: 13th - Score Reporter - Highlight Video - B-Side Highlights

 


2015 Results

 

 
 

Elite-Select Challenge

Columbus, OH - July 11th/12th

vs Sprawl - W 11-8

vs Madison Club - W 13-10

vs Garuda - W 13-8

(quarters) vs Prairie Fire - W 10-8

(semis) vs Doublewide - W 10-9

(finals) vs High Five - L 13-7

Finish: 2nd Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Pro-Elite Challenge

Aurora, CO - August 1st/2nd

vs Furious George- W 13-5

vs Temper - W 13-10

vs Revolver - L 11-13

(pre-quarters) vs Truck Stop - W 13-10

(quarters) vs Johnny Bravo - L 11-12

(consolation) vs Rhino - W 13-11

(consolation) vs Doublewide- W 13-7

Finish: 5th Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 

Pro-Flight Finale

Blaine, MN - August 22nd/23rd

vs Rhino - L 10-13

vs GOAT - W 13-4

vs Ring of Fire - L 8-12

vs Revolver - W 13-12

(consolation) vs Chain Lightning- W 9-8

(consolation) vs GOAT- W 13-6

Finish: 7th Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 

USAU Great Lakes Regionals

West Chester, OH - September 12th/13th

vs Spin-Itch - W 15-1

vs Haymaker - W 15-3

vs Smokestack - W 15-11

(finals) vs High Five - L 15-8

(2nd place game) vs Black Market - W 15-8

Finish: 2nd Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 

USAU Club Nationals

Frisco, TX - October 1st-4th

vs Madison Club - L 13-14

vs Patrol - L 14-15

vs Revolver - L 9-15

(pre-quarters) vs Johnny Bravo - W 15-13

(quarters) vs Ring of Fire - W 15-14

(semis) vs Revolver - L 11-15

Finish: 3rd Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video to Come

 


2014 Results

 

 

Pro-Elite Challenge Results:

Leesburg, VA - July 12th/13th

vs Sub Zero - W 13-9

vs Chain Lightning - L 7-13

vs Florida United - W 13-5

vs High Five - W 13-7

(quarters) vs Truck Stop - W 12-11

(semi's) vs PoNY - W 13-6

(finals) vs Chain Lightning - W 13-8

Finish: 1st Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video Part 1 - Highlight Video Part 2

 

Chicago Heavyweights

Rockford, IL - August 23rd/24th

vs Madcow - W 12-6

vs Truck Stop - W 12-7

vs Patrol - W 11-8

vs Streetgang - W 13-6

(finals) vs Madison Club - L 9-11

Finish: 2nd Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 

Pro-Flight Finale

Burlington, WA - August 30th/31st

vs Revolver - L 9-13

vs Ironside - L 11-13

vs GOAT - W 14-13

(quarters) vs Bravo - W 15-11

(semis) vs Chain Lightning - W 15-11

(finals) vs Ironside - W 13-10

Finish: 1st Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 

Great Lakes REgionals

Westchester, OH - September 20th/21st

vs Cakti - W 13-3

vs Kentucky Flying Circus - W 13-1

vs Haymaker - W 13-5

(quarters) vs Enigma - W 15-5

(semis) vs BroCats - W 15-3

(finals) vs High Five - W 15-10

Finish: 1st Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video

 

USAU Nationals

Frisco, TX - October 16th/17th/18th

vs Sub Zero - W 15-14

vs Truck Stop - W 15-11

vs Rhino - W 14-13

(pre-quarters) vs Ring of Fire - L 9-12

vs Temper - L 13-15

vs Sub Zero - W 15-13

vs Furious George - L 11-15

Finish: 14th Place - Score Reporter - Highlight Video